skip navigation

SCHEDULE

(2017 schedule will be released at least 1 week in advance of the event this year, but schedule will be similar to below)

2016 Crusader Clash Schedule

 

Monday, July 18th

11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Check In

1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Coaches /Coordinators meeting

2:00 pm-2:30 pm

Practice/Clinic B Division (Shooting, Face Offs, Defense, Goalies)

2:30 pm

Game #1

3:30 pm

Practice/Clinic A Division (Shooting, Face Offs, Defense, Goalies)

4:00pm

Game #1

4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Dinner

6:30 pm

Game #2

7:30 pm

Game #2

9:30pm

Dorm Meeting

 

 

Tuesday, July 19th

7:00 am – 8:00 am

Breakfast

9:00 am 

Game #3

10:00 am

Game #3

11:00am – 1:00 pm

Lunch

1:30 pm 

Game #4

2:30 pm 

Game #4

4:30 pm – 6:30 pm

Dinner

6:00 pm

Game #5

7:00 pm 

Game #5

8:30 pm

ALL STAR GAME 

 

 

Wednesday, July 20th

7:00 am – 9:00 am

Breakfast

8:00 am 

#4 vs. #5 from B, #3 vs. #6 from B, #1 vs. #8 from A

9:00 am

#3 vs. #6 from A, #2 vs. #7 from A, #4 vs. #5 from A

10:00 am

#1 vs. Winner of #4 vs. #5 of B, #2 vs. Winner of #3 vs. #6 of B

11:00am

#1 vs. #8 Winner vs. #4 vs. #5 Winner of A, #3 vs. #6 Winner vs. #7 vs. #2 Winner of A  

12:00 pm

CHAMPIONSHIPS

10AM-2PM CHECKOUT OF DORMS IF YOU ARE OVERNIGHT CAMPER

GAME SCHEDULE

     
Monday July 18th    
2:00-2:30PM   PRACTICE/CLINIC FOR B DIVISION
     
2:30pm MAIN TURF 1 TRISTATE VS VIMY
  GRASS FIELD 2 UNC VS RISING STARS
  GRASS FIELD 3 RUTGERS VS FAIRFIELD
     
3:30-4:00PM   PRACTICE/CLINIC FOR A DIVISION
     
4pm MAIN TURF 1 CLAMS NFC VS CRUSADERS
  GRASS FIELD 2 EAST COAST ROCKETS VS HOLY CROSS
  GRASS FIELD 3 CLAMS AFC VS WEBSTER THOMAS
     
6:30pm MAIN TURF 1 UNC VS RUTGERS
  GRASS FIELD 2 RISING STARS VS VIMY
  Astro TRISTATE VS FAIRFIELD
     
7:30pm MAIN TURF 1 EAST COAST ROCKETS VS CLAMS AFC
  GRASS FIELD 2 HOLY CROSS VS CRUSADERS
  Astro CLAMS NFC VS WEBSTER THOMAS
     
Tuesday July 19th    
9:00AM MAIN TURF 1 RISING STARS VS RUTGERS
  GRASS FIELD 2 TRISTATE VS UNC
  GRASS FIELD 3 VIMY VS FAIRFIELD
     
10:00AM MAIN TURF 1 HOLY CROSS VS CLAMS AFC
  GRASS FIELD 2 CLAMS NFC VS EAST COAST ROCKETS
  GRASS FIELD 3 CRUSADERS VS WEBSTER THOMAS
     
1:30pm MAIN TURF 1 RUTGERS VS VIMY
  GRASS FIELD 2 FAIRFIELD VS. UNC
  GRASS FIELD 3 RISING STARS VS TRISTATE
     
2:30pm MAIN TURF 1 CLAMS AFC VS CRUSADERS
  GRASS FIELD 2 WEBSTER THOMAS VS EAST COAST ROCKETS
  GRASS FIELD 3 HOLY CROSS VS. CLAMS NFC
     
6:00pm MAIN TURF 1 FAIRFIELD VS RISING STARS
  GRASS FIELD 2 VIMY VS UNC
  GRASS FIELD 3 RUTGERS VS TRISTATE
     
7:00pm MAIN TURF 1 WEBSTER THOMAS VS HOLY CROSSS
  GRASS FIELD 2 CRUSADERS VS EAST COAST ROCKTES
  GRASS FIELD 3 CLAMS AFC VS CLAMS NFC
     
8:30pm ALL STAR GAME MAIN TURF 1
     
Wednesday, July 20th    
8:00AM MAIN TURF 1 #4 vs. #5 FROM B DIVISION
  PRACTICE 1 #3 VS. #6 FROM B DIVISION
     
9:00AM MAIN TURF 1 #3 vs. #6 FROM A DIVISION
  PRACTICE 2 #4 VS. #5 FROM A DIVISION
     
10:00AM MAIN TURF 1 #1 VS. WINNER OF #4 VS. #5 OF B DIVISION
  PRACTICE 1 #2 VS. WINNER OF #3 VS #6 OF B DIVISION
     
11:00AM MAIN TURF 1 #1 VS. WINNER OF #4 VS. #5 OF A DIVISION
  PRACTICE  1 #2 VS. WINNER OF #3 VS #6 OF A DIVISION
     
12:00PM MAIN TURF 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS OF A DIVISION
  PRACTICE 1 CHAMPIONSHIPS OF B DIVISION

RUTGERS


McDaniel College


Virginia Military Institute


Manhattan College



University of New England


University of North Carolina